Small Business Grant Roadshow

2015-08-06

We are holding a number of free seminars throughout New South Wales providing information to small businesses about the NSW Government's $2000 Small Business Grant.

The 1 hour seminars provide an opportunity to learn about the Grant and meet our staff.

Please view a full list of locations and dates below or by downloading the Regional NSW or Sydney Metro schedules.

Note: Change in metropolitan schedule. Planned metropolitan sessions deferred with expanded agenda. Details to follow.

If you have any questions, please email client.education@osr.nsw.gov.au

Regional NSW

Location

Date

Time

Venue

Address

Albury

24 Aug

5:00pm

Commercial Club Albury

618 Dean Street, Albury

Armidale

17 Aug

1:00pm
5:00pm

Armidale Ex-Services Memorial Club

13 Dumaresq Street, Armidale

Ballina

25 Aug

1:00pm
5:00pm

Ballina RSL Club

240 River Street, Ballina

Batemans Bay

25 Aug

5:00pm

Catalina Country Club

154 Beach Road, Batemans Bay

Bathurst

20 Aug

5:00pm

Panthers Bathurst

132 Piper Street, Bathurst

Bega

26 Aug

5:00pm

Grand Hotel

236 Carp Street, Bega

Byron Bay

26 Aug

1:00pm

Byron Bay Services Club

132 Jonson Street, Byron Bay

Cessnock

25 Aug

1:00pm

Cessnock Ex-Services Club

201 Vincent Street, Cessnock

Coffs Harbour

17 Aug

5:00pm

Coffs Ex-Services Memorial and Sporting Club

1 Vernon Street, Coffs Harbour

Cooma

27 Aug

1:00pm

Cooma Bowling Club

Mawson Lane, Cooma

Cowra

19 Aug

5:00pm

Cowra Services Club

101–103 Brisbane Street, Cowra

Deniliquin

25 Aug

12:30pm

Deniliquin RSL Club

72 End Street, Deniliquin

Dubbo

17 Aug

1:00pm
5:00pm

Dubbo RSL Memorial Club

184 Brisbane Street, Dubbo

Forbes

18 Aug

5:00pm

Forbes Services Memorial Club

35–41 Templar Street, Forbes

Forster

20 Aug

1:00pm

Forster Tuncurry Golf Club

346 The Lakes Way, Tuncurry

Glen Innes

18 Aug

1:00pm

Glen Innes and District Services Club

120 Grey Street, Glen Innes

Gosford

27 Aug

5:00pm

Central Coast Leagues Club

Dane Drive, Gosford

Goulburn

28 Aug

1:00pm

Goulburn Soldiers Club

15 Market Street, Goulburn

Grafton

28 Aug

1:00pm

Grafton District Services Club

105–107 Mary Street, Grafton

Griffith

25 Aug

5:30pm

Griffith Leagues Club

2 Bridge Road, Griffith

Gunnedah

20 Aug

1:00pm

Gunnedah Services and Bowling Club

313 Conadilly Street, Gunnedah

Inverell

18 Aug

5:00pm

Inverell RSM Club

68–76 Evans Street, Inverell

Kempsey

18 Aug

5:00pm

Kempsey-Macleay RSL Bowling Club

1 York Lane, Kempsey

Lismore

27 Aug

12:30pm

Lismore Workers Club

225–231 Keen Street, Lismore

Lithgow

21 Aug

5:00pm

Lithgow Workmens Club

3–7 Tank Street, Lithgow

Maitland

25 Aug

5:00pm

Maitland District Leagues Club

24 Bulwer Street, Maitland

Mittagong

27 Aug

1:00pm

Mittagong RSL Club

Old Hume Highway, Mittagong

Moree

19 Aug

1:00pm

Moree and District Services Club

Albert Street, Moree

Mudgee

21 Aug

1:00pm

Club Mudgee

99 Mortimer Street, Mudgee

Muswellbrook

24 Aug

5:00pm

Muswellbrook RSL Club

113 Bridge Street, Muswellbrook

Nambucca Heads

18 Aug

1:00pm

Nambucca Heads Bowl and Recreation Club

Nelson Street, Nambucca Heads

Narooma

26 Aug

1:00pm

Club Narooma

88 Princess Highway, Narooma

Narrabri

19 Aug

5:00pm

Narrabri RSL Memorial and Citizens Club

7–11 Maitland Street, Narrabri

Newcastle

26 Aug

1:00pm
5:00pm

Newcastle Panthers

Cnr King and Union Streets, Newcastle

Nowra

25 Aug

1:00pm

The Douglas Function Centre

Cnr Kinghorne and Douglas Streets, Nowra

Orange

20 Aug

1:00pm

Orange Ex-Services Club

231–243 Anson Street, Orange

Parkes

18 Aug

1:00pm

Parkes Services Club

9–17 Short Street, Parkes

Port Macquarie

19 Aug

1:00pm

The Glasshouse

Cnr Clarence and Hay Streets, Port Macquarie

Queanbeyan

27 Aug

5:00pm

Central Motel

11 Antill Street, Queanbeyan

Tamworth

20 Aug

5:00pm

Tamworth Golf Club

Mahony Avenue, Tamworth

Tamworth

21 Aug

1:00pm

Tamworth Golf Club

Mahony Avenue, Tamworth

Taree

19 Aug

5:00pm

Taree Leagues Sports Club

43 Cowper Street, Taree

Tenterfield

27 Aug

5:30pm

Tenterfield Golf Club

Pelham Street, Tenterfield

Tweed Heads

26 Aug

5:00pm

Club Banora

Leisure Drive, Banora Point

Wagga Wagga

26 Aug

1:00pm
5:00pm

Wagga RSL

Cnr Dobbs and Kincaid Streets, Wagga Wagga

Wollongong

24 Aug

1:00pm
5:00pm

Illawarra Master Builders Club

61 Church Street, Wollongong

Wyong

27 Aug

1:00pm

Club Wyong RSL

Anzac Avenue, Wyong

Young

19 Aug

1:00pm

Young Services Club

Cloete Street, Young

Sydney Metropolitan

Location

Date

Time

Venue

Address

Blacktown

21 Aug

5:30pm

Blacktown Workers

55 Campbell Street, Blacktown

Burwood

19 Aug

5:30pm

Coronation Club Burwood

86 Burwood Road, Burwood

Campbelltown

20 Aug

5:30pm

Campbelltown Catholic Club

20–22 Camden Road, Campbelltown

Fairfield

21 Aug

5:30pm

Farfield RSL

14 Anzac Avenue, Fairfield

Katoomba

17 Aug

5:30pm

Leura Golf Club

1 Sublime Point Road, Leura

Liverpool

20 Aug

5:30pm

Liverpool Catholic Club

424–458 Hoxton Park Road, Prestons

Parramatta

18 Aug

5:30pm

Parramatta RSL Club

Cnr O'Connell and Macquarie Streets, Parramatta

Penrith

18 Aug

5:30pm

Panthers Penrith

123 Mulgoa Road, Penrith

Picton

17 Aug

5:30pm

Picton Bowling Club

10 Cliffe Street, Picton

Windsor

19 Aug

5:30pm

Windsor RSL Club

36 Argyle Street, Windsor

Webinar

If you cannot make one of the seminars above, we are holding webinars on 31 August from 2:00pm to 3:00pm and 3 September from 10:00am to 11:00am.

Last updated: 28 August 2015